Skip to content

Privacy policy

  1. Collection of Information and Purpose: You can utilize the Site without the necessity to create an account or divulge personal information. However, certain features, such as online account registration, order placement, or newsletter sign-ups, may require personal details like your name, address, phone number, email, and credit card information. Your IP address is logged for administrative purposes when you visit the Site, with a connection to personal information only if a purchase is made for fraud prevention. Non-personal data, like browser type, device information, and browsing history, is also collected. Cookies and pixel tags are used to enhance service quality and provide relevant ads.
  2. Use and Sharing of Information: Information is collected to provide requested services, process transactions, and send products. Third-party service providers may assist in hosting, email communication, marketing, fraud prevention, and payment processing. Browsing and shopping history may be used for interest-based advertising on other sites.
  3. Access and Choices: You can access and update personal information through the “My Account” section. For inquiries or updates, contact us at (626)575-1200. Opt-out of marketing emails using the unsubscribe feature. Personal information may be shared in legal situations or business changes. Children under 13 should not register, and any collected information will be promptly deleted upon discovery.
  4. Security Measures: Personal information access is password-protected, and sensitive data is encrypted during transmission. Industry-standard physical, technical, and administrative security measures are implemented. However, 100% security is not guaranteed due to the nature of the Internet. Protect login information, and avoid sending confidential information through unencrypted means like emails.
  5. California Privacy Rights: Under the “Shine the Light” law, California residents can request information about shared personal data for direct marketing purposes. To obtain this information, email calhawkwholesale@gmail.com with “Request for California Privacy Information” in the subject line. The response will include information on covered sharing for the prior calendar year.